--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Contact us:

Tamarack Golf Course & Estates

8900 N Clare Ave

Harrison, MI. 48625

989-539-5441

ClubHouse@TheTamaracks.com

 

webmaster

Email webmaster with site issues only.

Rounded Rectangle: Book a Tee Time
Click Here
Text Box: See us on
facebook

2010 TAMARACKS OPEN WINNERS

Menís

1st Place

Rick Foote, Shannon Olstrom, Doug Cobb

2nd Place

Jay Branch, Tom Hecker, Tom Hawkins

3rd Place

Greg Roy, John Hoeft, Jim Cooper

Womenís

1st Place

Sue Cassavoy, Barb Hecker, MaryJo Czajke

2nd Place

Deb Roy, Tammy Harcourt, Rose Carson

3rd Place

Joy Moore, Kari Garber, Barb Hawkins

The Tamaracks

Championís

2010 HOLE-IN-ONES

#4 Ron Chapman

#4 Greg Chisholm

#4 Frank Gadberry

#2 Jim Sage

#17 Barb Hecker

2010 SENIOR SCRAMBLE WINNERS

Junior Seniors

Tom Hawkins & Dan Ashcraft

Seniors

Dale Stekl & Tom Hecker

Super Seniors

Rod Curtis & Ron Malone

Old Ladies

Barb Hecker & Mary Kay Chisholm

Mixed

Kim & Cindy VanPelt

2010 Par 3 Shootout Winners

Men

Scott Willer & Nick Moore

Ladies

Trena Hawkins & Linda VanVoorst

Mixed

Kim & Cindy VanPelt

2010 FP3 Champs

Ed VanVoorst & Dale Stekl

2010 Hooky Bowl Champs

Jim Cooper, Brian Coughlin spending the money

of their Big Easy Partners Tom

Papiernik, and Scott Williams

2010 Santa Scrambles Winners

Ron Kinear, John Lewis, Jeff & Ron Malone

 

Second Place

Bill Sharp, Ethan Carl, Jerry

Mayes , Jim Donnely

Ladies Winners

First Place

Pam Hinton, Colleen Ridgeway,

Daren Dewitt, Danita Greene

Second Place

Rachael Lotta, Linda VanVoorst,

Trena Hawkins, Carol Barnett

2010 Tuesday

Senior Retiree League

Raymond Jordan

 

Past Champions

2009 Lee Bobo

2008 Dick Gates

2007 Lee Bobo

2006 Dick Gates

2005 Marty Paulson

2004 Marty Paulson

2003 Bob King

2002 Ethan Carl

2001 Bill Sharp

2000 Norm Ulch

1999 Bob King

1998 Bob Brown

1997 Dick Gates

1996 Dick Gates

1995 Bob Brown

2010 Monday

American Legion League

Bill & Mary Anne Stewart

2010 Wed Night

League Champs

B Flight

Bill Jesse & Dick Harris

A Flight

Ed VanVoorst & Tim Smith

2010 Monday Moose

Menís League

1st Place

Ethan Carl & Bill Sharp

2nd Place

Curtis Hinman & Butch Monticello

2010 Weds Morning

Moose League

Menís A Flight

1st Place

Dick Koegler & Dick Armstrong

2nd Place

Jim Mathews & Tom Bringedahl

Menís B Flight

1st Place

Jack Chapman & Sam Smith

2nd Place

Dale Tritton & Frank Sabo

Ladies

1st Place

Kay Burton & Mary Kay Chisholm

2010 TUES MORNING

OLD BOYS LEAGUE

1st Ray Jordan

2nd Rod Curtis

3rd Ben Atchaz

2010 TUES

LADIES LEAGUE

1st Place

Deb Coughlin & Rene Olstrom

2nd Place

Jenny Vasher & Jill Trahan

3rd Place

Rachael Latta & Jackie Eggert

2010 Club Menís Champ

Rob Hoffman

Runner up

Kim Van Pelt

2010 Club Ladies Champ

Cindy Van Pelt

Runner up

Trena Hawkins

2010 Club Senior Champ

Rick Praski

Runner up

Dale Stekl

Past Champions

2010

2011